Results 2009

Delph Whit Friday 2009

Delph Whit Friday 2009 was held on 5 June.

The full results are as follows:

 

 

Number

Band

March

Section

Points

Placing

77 Black Dyke Knight Templar

Ch

99.0

1

64 Brighouse Ravenswood

Ch

98.5

2

65 Hepworth Wizard

Ch

98.0

3=

75 Marsden Honest Toil

Ch

98.0

3=

72 Rothwell Wizard

Ch

97.5

5

55 Wire Brass Wizard

Ch

97.0

6

41 Kirbymoorside Wizard

Ch

96.0

7

76 Fairey Knight Templar

Ch

96.0

8

43 Bedworth Brasss The Wizard

1

95.0

9

29 Blackburn & Darwen The Wizard

1

94.0

10

42 Cheshire Constabulary Bramwyn

4

93.0

11

59 Newstead Brass The Wizard

Ch

93.0

12

32 Hade Edge The President

1

92.0

13

56 Rainford Knight Templar

2

92.0

14

78 North Downs Ravenswood

4

92.0

15

49 Flixton ORB

2

91.0

16

47 Enfield Lefevre

U

90.0

17

13 Boarshurst Raby

3

88.0

18

46 Lindley Knight Templar

1

88.0

19

51 Stocksbridge ORB

1

88.0

20

74 Delph Knight Templar

2

88.0

21

80 St Austell Honest Toil

Ch

88

22

9 Diggle High Command

1

87.0

23

52 Mossley The President

1

87.0

24

33 Ellenbrook & Boothstown Vive Pettee

4

86.0

25

37 Huddersfield Music Uni Society Knight Templar

U

86.0

26

61 Tartan Brass Punchinelio

U

86.0

27

2 Wardle Anderson Brass Ravenswood

1

85.0

28

35 Cornerstone Brass The Redcliffe March

1

85.0

29

50 Uppermill Knight Templar

3

85.0

30

38 Felison Brass Viva Birkinshaw

4

84.0

31

58 Eccleston The Contestor

2

84.0

32

66 Bedford Town Washington Grays

3

84.0

33

34 Egham The Avenger

1

83.0

34

1 Meltham Mephi

1

82.0

35

30 Oldham Music Centre Joy of Youth

Y

82.0

36

53 Parr Band Ravenswood

4

82.0

37

5 Dodworth Contestor

2

81.0

38

28 Huddersfield & Ripon The Elephant

4

80.0

39

54 Wellington (Telford) The Contestor

2

80.0

40

57 Mereside Brass The Cossack

4

80.0

41

25 Banovallum Cross of Honour

4

79.0

42

70 Rode Hall Punchinello

4

79.0

43

71 Ruthin Town Invercargill

4

79.0

44

16 Tewitt Youth Honest Toil

Y

78.0

45

26 Avonbank (Evesham) Castell Caerphilly

3

78.0

46

48 Shirland Welfare Training Spirit of Freedom

Y

78.0

47

17 Frodsham Le Reves Pas

4

77.0

48

23 Witney Town Castell Caerphilly

4

77.0

49

60 Westcoast Brass The Elephant

4

77.0

50

10 Birmingham Conservatoire Knight Templar

U

76.0

51

27 Leicester Co-op The Australiasian

2

76.0

52

31 Dobcross Youth Cossack

Y

76.0

53

39 Llandudno Cross of Honour

4

76.0

54

62 Warwick University Castell Coch

3

76.0

55

67 Skelmersdale Olympus

3

76.0

56

69 Dronfield Castell Coch

4

76.0

57

6 Chicago Brass Band Ravenswood

Ch

75.0

58

12 Denham Hendon Simmoraine

1

75.0

59

45 Bretforten Silver Castell Coch

4

75.0

60

68 Durham University Death or Glory

U

75.0

61

4 Lydgate Star Lake

4

74.0

62

22 Diggle B Cross of Honour

4

74.0

63

24 Fulham Knight Templar

3

74.0

64

7 Rochdale Borough Yth ORB

Y

73.0

65

21 Carrbrook Senator

4

73.0

66

8 Greenfield Mephi

4

72.0

67

15 Oldham Lees ORB

2

72.0

68

36 Tommy Cooper Brass Slaidburn

4

72.0

69

40 Deepcar Castell Coch

4

72.0

70

14 Royston Castell Coch

4

71.0

71

18 Decapo Queen Margaret 2nd Parade

4

70.0

72

20 St Sebastians Wokingham Bramwyn

3

70.0

73

63 Penrith Raby

4

70.0

74

73 Superhero The Cossack

4

70.0

75

3 Wardle High Scholl The Elephant

Y

69.0

76

19 Swinton & excelsior Jupitor

4

68.0

77

79 Leeds University Ravenswood

U

68

78

11 Market Rasen Caste;; Coch

4

66.0

79

44 Delph Youth Red Musketeer

Y

66.0

80