Results 2011

 

Place Band Section Score
1 Brighouse + Rastrick C 98
2 Milnrow C 96
3 Hepworth C 95
4 Marsden Silver C 94
5 Leyland C 93
6 Delph 2nd 92
7 Hammonds 1st 91
8 Haslingden and Helmshore 2nd 90
9 Longridge 1st 89
9 Rainford 1st 89
11 Salvo Brass Un 88
11 Frickley South Elmsall 1st 88
13 Rothwell C 87
14 Kirbymoorside C 86
15 Uppermill 2nd 85
16 Bedworth 1st 84
16 Cheshire Constabulary 3rd 84
16 Oldham Lees 1st 84
19 Yarwell & Nassington 4th 83
19 Hade Edge C 83
21 Elland 3rd 82
21 Eccleston 2nd 82
23 Dobcross 2nd 81
24 Smithills Youth 80
25 Emley 2nd 79
25 Uni of York 4th 79
27 Alder Valley brass 1st 78
27 Flixton 2nd 78
27 Uni of Warwick/Southampton Un 78
30 City of Bradford 3rd 77
30 2nd Rossendale Scouts youth 77
32 Denham Hendon 2nd 76
32 St Sebastian Wokingham 2nd 76
32 City of Chester 4th 76
35 Harrogate C 75
35 Diggle 1st 75
35 Kingsway Printers 4th 75
35 Barnsley Chronicle 2nd 75
39 Friezland 4th 74
39 Parr 4th 74
41 Cornerstone Brass 1st 73
41 Old Silkstone C 73
41 Denton 4th 73
44 Penrith 4th 72
45 Birmingham Conservatoire Un 71
45 Camping and Caravanning 4th 71
45 Yiewsley and West Drayton 1st 71
48 Fulham 2nd 70
48 North Downs Brass 3rd 70
48 Lancaster University 4th 70
48 Huddersfield & Ripponden 3rd 70
52 Shirland Training Youth 69
52 Oldham Music Centre Youth 69
54 Meltham & Meltham Mills 1st 68
54 Shawter Brass Un 68
56 Rochdale Borough Youth Youth 67
56 Boarshurst 4th 67
56 Wellington Telford 1st 67
59 Gawthorpe Brass 85 3rd 66
59 Brass Toffs un 66
61 Amington 3rd 65
61 GA GA 4 Brass Un 65
63 Backworth Colliery 4th 64
63 Regent Brass C 64
63 Greenfield 4th 64
63 Yorkshire Traction Honley 4th 64
67 Tartan Brass Un 63
67 Newhall 4th 63
67 Ellensbrook and Boothstown 4th 63
67 Yellow Bellies Un 63
67 Audley Brass 4th 63
72 Frodsham 4th 62
73 Croft Silver 3rd 61
73 Lydgate 4th 61
73 Uttoxter un 61
76 Diggle B 4th 60
76 Cartoon Brass un 60
78 Sellers Yorkshire Youth 59
78 Enfield 4th 59
80 Tottington Public 4th 58
81 Bramley Brass 4th 57
82 Hula Hores Un 56