Delph, Oldham
01457 874354
rodgers@delphman.myzen.co.uk

Results 2019

1 Brighouse and Rastrick Ch Cornet, basses, euphonium and trombones
2 Hepworth Ch Soprano
3 Milnrow Ch
4 Aldbourne Band Ch
5 Leyland Band Ch
6 The Fairey Band Ch
7 Chav Brass Unclassified
8 Wingates Ch
9 Alexander Band 2nd Best Non-Championship
10 Salvo Brass Unclassified
11 Longridge 1st
12 Whitworth Vale & Healey 3rd Best 3rd/4th Section
13 Bodmin Town Band 1st
14 Hebden Bridge Brass Band 1st
15 Gold – Stone Brass Unclassified
16 Pemberton Old Wigan DB 2nd
17 Rong 1st
18 Oldham Music Centre Youth Brass Band Youth Best Local
19 Castle Water Brass Band Unclassified
20 Langley Band Ch
21 Uppermill 3rd 2nd Best Local
22 Marsden Silver Prize Band Ch
23 Epsom & Ewell Brass Band 2nd
24 City of Chester Band 3rd
25 Salvo North Band Unclassified
26 Three Counties Brass Unclassified
27 Diggle A Band 1st Best Saddleworth
28 Wardle Academy Youth Brass Band Youth Best Youth
29 Delph Band 2nd
30 Besses Boys Band 2nd
31 Bad Ass Brass Unclassified
32 Shirland Welfare Band 2nd
33 Eccleston Brass Band 3rd
34 Chiltern Hills Brass Band 1st
35 Boarshurst Silver Band 1st
36 Rochdale Borough Youth Band Youth 2nd Best Youth
37 Tyldesley Band 1st
38 University of Sheffield Unclassified
39 Downton Band 2nd
40 Haslingden & Helmshore 1st
41 Skelmanthorpe B Band 1st
42 Dobcross Silver Band 4th
43 T’Arban Dodgers Unclassified
44 Greenalls 3rd
45 Richmond Brass Band 4th
46 University of Nottingham Unclassified
47 Hade Edge Brass Band 2nd
48 Backworth Colliery Band 4th
49 Brass Band Reykavik Iceland Unclassified
50 Match of Day Unclassified
51 Lund University Sweden 1st
52 Cadishead Public Band 4th
53 Lancaster University Unclassified
54 Friezland 4th
55 2nd Rossendale Scout Group Band Youth
56 Weston Silver Band Canada 1st
57 York RI Band Ch
58 Krapfoss Hornorkester 3rd
59 Old Silkstone 1
60 Penrith Town Band 4th
61 Durham University Band Unclassified
62 Loxley Silver Band Unclassified
63 HD9 Youth Brass Youth
64 Dobcross Youth 4th
65 Ilkeston 4th
66 Barnton Silver 4th
67 Putney & Wimbledon 4th
68 Diggle B 4th
69 Dobcross Brass Monkeys 4th
70 Sale Brass 4th
71 Tewit Youth Band Youth Deportment
72 Leicster Ambassadors 4th
73 London Metropolitan Brass Unclassified
74 University of York Unclassified
75 Wardle Junior Blast Youth
76 Delph Youth Band Youth
77 Tartan Brass Unclassified
78 Abbey Brass Abingdon 4th
79 Dobcross Youth Training Band Youth
80 Warwick University 4th
81 Greatest Showman Brass Unclassified